Committees

Cheboygan County Republican Party

 Committee Assignments 

 Last revision     March 9, 2012                                                       * = chair or co-chairs

 

Membership                                                                                                                                     North                             Central                 South                              Ethnic                                                      Dorothy Johnson                       Brian May                                                                       Cam Cavitt                              

*Linda Konicki                                                                                                                Curtis Chambers

           

Youth

          Hannah Branigan (College)        *Cam Cavitt        David Delph (Young)

 

Communications

          Hannah Branigan        *Cathy Stone        Mary Ellen Tryban

                                                                      

Website  

          *Hannah Branigan        Cam & Skyler Cavitt                

 

Social Media

          Hannah Branigan        *Robert Moody        Sandy Pruder

 

Voter Identification

          *Cathy Stone

 

Finance

*Linda Cronan        Brian Fullford        Judy Most        Ralph Pruder        Buffy Weldon

 

Events

*Sue Allor        Kathy Bricker        Skyler Cavitt        John Jazdzyk        Dorothy Johnson                Kevin Killeen        Suzanne Killeen        Neil Rankin        Sharon Sheridan                                         

 

Lincoln Day Dinner

          Sue Allor        Curtis Chambers        Cynthia Curtis         Brian Fullford        *Roger Kopernik

          Brian May       Judy Most        Sandy Pruder        Sharon Sheridan       

 

Education

Tyler Beckman        Hannah Branigan        Skyler Cavitt        Cynthia Curtis        Linda Konicki        Brian May        *Robert Moody        Judy Most

 

Procedures & Policies

          *Cathy Stone

 

Bylaws

          Ross Bell        Brian May        *Neil Rankin        Greg Rotter        Cathy Stone        Mary Ellen Tryban

 

Resolutions

            Kathy Bricker        *Robert Moody        Greg Rotter        John Wallace       

           

Headquarters Oversight

*Ross Bell        Tyler Beckman        Cam Cavitt        Roger Kopernik        Sharon Sheridan                Cathy Stone            

 

Candidate Coordination

Curtis Chambers        Dave Delph        Roger Kopernik        Neil Rankin        *Mary Ellen Tryban

 

Election Time Workers

Kathy Bricker        Cynthia Curtis        Suzanne Killeen        Linda Konicki        Roger Kopernik        Brian May        Cathy Stone          

                               

Work “when and where needed”

           Kathy Bricker        Linda Cronan        Cynthia Curtis        Bob Haig        John Jazdzyk                           

             Linda Konicki        Brian May        Buddy Ormsbee        Sharon Sheridan        Cathy Stone                   

 

Secretary of State Ruth Johnson – Ruth Captains

            *John Jazdzyk